BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

Print Article

Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.84416877.22+.72
ArchDan (ADM) 3.23721542.15+.70
BPPLC () 3.43835837.79+.12
Boeing (BA) 10.749599379.48+3.85
Caterpillar () 11.076644132.15+.40
CooperTire (CTB) .7119826.62+.11
DTE (DTE) 5.602258128.74+.46
Deere () 10.262905164.04+.78
Dupontrs () 9.42513772.15+.86
Evergy (WR) 2.27275264.55.33
ExxonMbl () 4.341055072.25+.27
GenElec () .741368799.25.01
IBM () 9.684520143.90+.28
IngerRd () 4.341087123.68+.18
IntFlav (IFF) 3.661170126.50.61
IntPap (IP) 3.01750443.35+1.02
Kellogg (K) 4.11190963.71+.01
Kroger ()2.061920625.97+.38
LaPac (LPX) 2.43268825.17+.27
PPG ()5.541030119.59+1.38
Penney (JCP) 1.04412081.01.10
ProctGam () 4.3410713122.29.48
RockwlAut (ROK) 6.771664167.34+1.21
WalMart () 1.7412426u117.99+1.07
Whrlpl (WHR) 8.06555151.05+.22
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Fall hazardous waste collection sites announced in Illinois

AP

September 16, 2019 at 4:09 am | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) The Illinois Environmental Protection Agency is announcing its fall schedule for collecting household hazardous waste . Residents may take leftover household products con...

Comments

Read More

Loan boosted for northwest Indiana church ruins cleanup

AP

September 16, 2019 at 4:02 am | GARY, Ind. (AP) Development officials have boosted a loan for removing asbestos from a ruined Gary, Indiana, church that officials hope to turn into a tourist attraction. The Northwest Indiana ...

Comments

Read More

After bankruptcy filing, Purdue Pharma may not be off hook

AP

September 16, 2019 at 4:40 am | OxyContin maker Purdue Pharma and its owners expressed sympathy but not responsibility for the nation's opioid crisis as the company filed for bankruptcy protection late Sunday night, part of a move ...

Comments

Read More

Cincinnati plays Chicago, looks to build on Bauer's strong outing

AP

September 16, 2019 at 5:00 am | Cincinnati Reds (70-80, fourth in the NL Central) vs. Chicago Cubs (81-68, second in the NL Central) Chicago; Monday, 8 p.m. EDT PITCHING PROBABLES: Reds: Kevin Gausman (3-8, 5.83 ERA) Cubs: ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X