BC-Foreign Exchange

AP

Print Article

NEW YORK (AP) Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Wed.Tue.Wed.Tue.
Argentina (Peso).0172.018057.997955.6019
Australia (Dollar).6758.67931.47971.4721
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65242.6526.3770.3770
Brazil(Real).2496.25254.00623.9598
Britain (Pound)1.20711.2055.8284.8296
Canada (Dollar).7520.75641.32991.3221
Chile (Peso).001411.001420708.72704.23
China(Yuan).1424.14207.02207.0435
Colombia (Peso).000292.0002903424.663442.34
CzechRep(Koruna).0431.043323.1823.12
Denmark (Krone).1496.14976.68386.6789
Dominican(Peso).0196.019651.1150.95
Egypt (Pound).0602.060316.612516.5875
Euro1.11571.1174.8963.8950
Hong Kong (Dollar).1275.12747.84537.8471
Hungary (Forint).0034.0035291.50289.65
India (Rupee).0140.014171.33770.842
Indnsia (Rupiah).000070.00007014266.3514185.40
Israel (Shekel).2843.28723.51713.4818
Japan (Yen).009425.009374106.10106.68
Jordan (Dinar)1.41051.4107.7090.7089
Kenya(Shilling).0097.0097103.23103.25
Kuwait(Dinar)3.28623.2894.3043.3040
Lebanon (Pound).000662.0006621511.721511.72
Malaysia (Ringgit).2386.23824.19204.1974
Mexico (Peso).051281.05157119.500619.3909
N. Zealand (Dollar).6444.64491.55191.5506
Norway (Krone).1118.11278.94608.8720
Pakistan (Rupee).0062.0062160.23160.27
Peru (New Sol).2954.29603.3863.379
Philpins (Peso).0191.019252.4252.02
Poland (Zloty).2556.25773.913.88
Russia(Ruble).0152.015465.746264.9351
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2664.26663.75343.7509
Singapore (Dollar).7203.72271.38831.3837
So. Africa (Rand).0654.066115.301015.1334
So. Korea (Won).000823.0008281215.341208.42
Sweden (Krona).1041.10489.60299.5429
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.02761.0245.9732.9760
Taiwan(Dollar).0319.032131.3831.17
Thailand (Baht).03245.0324630.8230.81
Turkey (NewLira).1788.17975.59395.5642
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27223.67323.6732
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0396.039825.259925.1550
Uruguay (New Peso).0279.027935.900235.8680
Venzuel(BolivarFuer)250000.000250000.000

Print Article

Read More Business

Epstein case judge invites accusers to hearing next week

AP

August 21, 2019 at 10:38 am | NEW YORK (AP) The judge presiding over the federal sex trafficking charges against Jeffrey Epstein has invited his accusers and their lawyers to a hearing next week where he'll consider prosecutors...

Comments

Read More

Alaska governor cuts $5M in additional ferry service funding

AP

August 21, 2019 at 10:37 am | JUNEAU, Alaska (AP) Alaska's governor has vetoed additional funding for the state's ferry service. Republican Gov. Mike Dunleavy vetoed $5 million Monday that was added to the Alaska Marine Hig...

Comments

Read More

Pentagon cancels billion-dollar missile defense project

AP

August 21, 2019 at 10:30 am | WASHINGTON (AP) The Pentagon is pulling the plug on a billion-dollar project to build a better weapon to destroy incoming missiles by slamming into them in space. Officials said Wednesday the d...

Comments

Read More

Solid earnings from major US retailers drive stocks higher

AP

August 21, 2019 at 10:18 am | U.S. stocks marched broadly higher in midday trading Wednesday as investors welcomed a batch of strong earnings reports from several big retailers. Target and Lowe's surged, leading a rally in re...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X