BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

Print Article

Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.841528375.251.26
ArchDan (ADM) 3.234239136.77.99
BPPLC () 3.43107145d36.26.94
Boeing (BA) 10.7450629320.4212.44
Caterpillar () 11.0755357115.213.80
CooperTire (CTB) .71513423.68.79
DTE (DTE) 5.6010809126.162.07
Deere () 10.2629997143.174.00
Dupontrs () 9.424310865.782.70
Evergy (WR) 2.2716891u63.76+.02
ExxonMbl () 4.3418091667.652.84
GenElec () .748910219.03.32
IBM () 9.6850276131.254.54
IngerRd () 4.349934116.293.93
IntFlav (IFF) 3.6617759d113.005.71
IntPap (IP) 3.014743338.65.90
Kellogg (K) 4.111625361.551.15
Kroger s () 2.069221322.11.78
LaPac (LPX) 2.431828022.59.27
PPG s () 5.5412490110.222.87
Penney (JCP) 1.04125970.57.03
ProctGam () 4.34101175115.791.46
RockwlAut (ROK) 6.779182146.926.12
WalMart () 1.7492830106.201.21
Whrlpl (WHR) 8.067542129.825.88
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

IL Lottery

AP

August 20, 2019 at 11:58 am | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ These Illinois lotteries were drawn Tuesday: LuckyDay Lotto Midday 12-18-23-27-31 (twelve, eighteen, twenty-three, twenty-seven, thirty-one) Pick Three-M...

Comments

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'Mega Millions' game

AP

August 20, 2019 at 9:08 pm | ATLANTA (AP) _ The winning numbers in Tuesday evening's drawing of the "Mega Millions" game were: 08-14-25-51-63, Mega Ball: 4, Megaplier: 3 (eight, fourteen, twenty-five, fifty-one, sixty-th...

Comments

Read More

Cruz, Twins cruise to 14-4 win over White Sox

AP

August 20, 2019 at 10:31 pm | MINNEAPOLIS (AP) Those 10 days off sure didn't hurt Nelson Cruz's swing. Whatever's been thrown his way this season, Minnesota's designated hitter has rarely been deterred. ...

Comments

Read More

Hamels returns to form, helps Cubs beat Giants 5-3

AP

August 20, 2019 at 10:30 pm | CHICAGO (AP) Cole Hamels is searching for his usual form. It's a work in progress. He found a way Tuesday night. Hamels pitched six innings for his first win in two months, leading the Chic...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X