BC-Foreign Exchange

AP

Print Article

NEW YORK (AP) Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Fri.Thu.Fri.Thu.
Argentina (Peso).0240.024041.650241.7058
Australia (Dollar).6993.69751.43011.4336
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65232.6525.3770.3770
Brazil(Real).2673.26633.74063.7545
Britain (Pound)1.25471.2525.7970.7984
Canada (Dollar).7662.76501.30511.3072
Chile (Peso).001467.001467681.66681.90
China(Yuan).1453.14566.88186.8703
Colombia (Peso).000312.0003113205.133215.43
CzechRep(Koruna).0440.044022.7522.74
Denmark (Krone).1507.15086.63776.6329
Dominican(Peso).0197.019750.8050.78
Egypt (Pound).0602.060316.620816.5908
Euro1.12491.1258.8890.8883
Hong Kong (Dollar).1278.12797.82327.8217
Hungary (Forint).0035.0035289.65289.48
India (Rupee).0146.014668.61168.449
Indnsia (Rupiah).000071.00007114029.1814077.57
Israel (Shekel).2813.28163.55523.5510
Japan (Yen).009253.009219108.07108.47
Jordan (Dinar)1.41051.4105.7090.7090
Kenya(Shilling).0097.0097102.98102.88
Kuwait(Dinar)3.28583.2861.3043.3043
Lebanon (Pound).000662.0006621511.721510.57
Malaysia (Ringgit).2430.24304.11554.1155
Mexico (Peso).052543.05238319.032019.0902
N. Zealand (Dollar).6671.66661.49901.5002
Norway (Krone).1169.11708.55218.5443
Pakistan (Rupee).0063.0063159.10158.73
Peru (New Sol).3044.30433.2853.286
Philpins (Peso).0195.019551.1551.25
Poland (Zloty).2635.26383.803.79
Russia(Ruble).0159.015963.091562.8733
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75073.7511
Singapore (Dollar).7352.73711.36021.3568
So. Africa (Rand).0714.071713.998513.9542
So. Korea (Won).000848.0008511178.741174.79
Sweden (Krona).1065.10669.38889.3848
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.01491.0101.9853.9900
Taiwan(Dollar).0322.032231.0831.02
Thailand (Baht).03231.0325430.9530.73
Turkey (NewLira).1737.17635.75725.6715
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67303.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0388.038825.775925.8025
Uruguay (New Peso).0285.028535.106235.1062
Venzuel(BolivarFuer)250000.000250000.000

Print Article

Read More Business

Auto workers union, Detroit 3 at odds as contract talks open

AP

July 15, 2019 at 4:11 am | DETROIT (AP) In recent years, Detroit automakers have been at relative peace with the United Auto Workers union because times have been good and profit-sharing checks have been fat. That could ...

Comments

Read More

Deadline coming up to apply for disaster loans in Tennessee

AP

July 15, 2019 at 5:00 am | NASHVILLE, Tenn. (AP) The U.S. Small Business Administration says the deadline is approaching to apply for disaster loans in two Tennessee counties. The federal economic injury disaster loans a...

Comments

Read More

Asian shares mixed as China reports economy slowed in 2Q

AP

July 15, 2019 at 5:00 am | BANGKOK (AP) Shares were mixed in Asia on Monday, with gains in Chinese markets on hopes for fresh stimulus measures after the government reported that the economy grew at the slowest pace in a dec...

Comments

Read More

Old software makes new electoral systems ripe for hacking

AP

July 15, 2019 at 5:00 am | WASHINGTON (AP) Pennsylvania's message was clear: The state was taking a big step to keep its elections from being hacked in 2020. Last April, its top election official told counties they had to up...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X