BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

Print Article

Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.8465676.08.60
ArchDan (ADM) 3.23375341.91+.18
BPPLC () 3.431289441.26.03
Boeing (BA) 10.747347361.45+2.45
Caterpillar () 11.079975136.21+2.25
CooperTire (CTB) .7154430.70+.53
DTE (DTE) 5.60449130.63.99
Deere () 10.266071163.13+1.87
Dupontrs () 9.421189971.54+2.04
Evergy (WR) 2.27155561.29.26
ExxonMbl () 4.341149477.76+.19
GenElec () .749828210.20+.09
IBM () 10.026049142.10+.86
IngerRd () 4.341412126.00+1.45
IntFlav (IFF) 3.66599143.02+.34
IntPap (IP) 3.01341942.76+.21
Kellogg (K) 4.11177854.91+.31
Kroger s () 2.061324321.99+.23
LaPac (LPX) 2.43117125.82+.01
PPG s () 5.541336117.53+1.53
Penney (JCP) 1.0438661.17+.02
ProctGam () 4.3412772u114.37.01
RockwlAut (ROK) 6.771948160.64+4.44
WalMart () 1.7411048u114.36+.44
Whrlpl (WHR) 8.061676146.23+3.60
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Clerk fired after altercation with Hispanic customers

AP

July 18, 2019 at 9:13 am | CHICAGO (AP) A clerk at a suburban Chicago gas station has been fired after a video was posted on social media appears to show him telling Hispanic customers to "go back to their country." The ...

Comments

Read More

Sisters charged with stealing money from college group

AP

July 18, 2019 at 9:12 am | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) Two sisters have been charged with stealing thousands of dollars from a group that represents Illinois private colleges in the capital. Sangamon County State's Attorney D...

Comments

Read More

Woman who got postcard sent in 1993 tracks down sender

AP

July 18, 2019 at 8:54 am | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) An Illinois woman who recently got a 1993 postcard in her mailbox has tracked down the man who sent it to his children more than two decades ago. Kim Draper's story about...

Comments

Read More

BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

July 18, 2019 at 8:39 am | Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,ChangeAmeren (AEE) 2.8484176.44.30ArchDan (ADM) 3.23818939.95.37BPPLC () 3.432232438.92.36Boeing (BA) 10.746121364.864....

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X