BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

Print Article

Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.84100676.89.01
ArchDan (ADM) 3.23417340.54.19
BPPLC () 3.43658242.13.06
Boeing (BA) 10.747196369.504.49
Caterpillar () 11.0710682133.58.79
CooperTire (CTB) .7125330.70+.34
DTE (DTE) 5.60913u131.76+.17
Deere () 10.263962167.00+.12
Dupontrs () 9.42640373.451.25
Evergy (WR) 2.27157161.41+.23
ExxonMbl () 4.341704076.73.22
GenElec () .7410932710.22.06
IBM () 10.024525138.70.66
IngerRd () 4.341168125.96+.37
IntFlav (IFF) 3.66733146.29.34
IntPap (IP) 3.01565742.66+.33
Kellogg (K) 4.11364854.791.00
Kroger s () 2.0634002d21.78.31
LaPac (LPX) 2.43170925.77+.21
PPG s () 5.541541116.35.55
Penney (JCP) 1.0464991.08.01
ProctGam () 4.3411248u112.32.01
RockwlAut (ROK) 6.77959163.05+.88
WalMart () 1.7410598111.27+.03
Whrlpl (WHR) 8.06762140.43+.33
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Clerk fired after altercation with Hispanic customers

AP

July 18, 2019 at 8:46 am | CHICAGO (AP) A clerk at a suburban Chicago gas station has been fired after a video was posted on social media appears to show him telling Hispanic customers to "go back to their country." The ...

Comments

Read More

BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

July 18, 2019 at 8:39 am | Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,ChangeAmeren (AEE) 2.8484176.44.30ArchDan (ADM) 3.23818939.95.37BPPLC () 3.432232438.92.36Boeing (BA) 10.746121364.864....

Comments

Read More

Grains lower, livestock higher.

AP

July 18, 2019 at 8:26 am | CHICAGO (AP) Grain futures were lower Thursday in early trading on the Chicago Board of Trade. Wheat for Sept. delivery declined 9.40 cents at $5.0000 a bushel; Sept. corn lost 9.20 cents at $4...

Comments

Read More

5 rescued after boat hits Chicago Lake Michigan break wall

AP

July 18, 2019 at 6:51 am | CHICAGO (AP) Fire officials say five people were rescued from Lake Michigan after their boat crashed into a break wall near Chicago's Maggie Daley Park. The Chicago Fire Department says two of ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X