BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

Print Article

Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.84158874.54+.30
ArchDan (ADM) 3.23527641.11.15
BPPLC () 3.431376942.48+.20
Boeing (BA) 10.7414157356.08+2.27
Caterpillar () 11.0711976124.811.80
CooperTire (CTB) .7119328.82.21
DTE (DTE) 5.601080126.95+.19
Deere () 9.8819314138.667.33
DowDuPnt () 3.141848830.81+.01
Evergy (WR) 2.27180058.53+.16
ExxonMbl () 4.341887576.07.30
GenElec () .747860110.05.08
IBM () 10.025003134.801.08
IngerRd () 4.341299121.37.53
IntFlav (IFF) 3.66652136.75.21
IntPap (IP) 3.01514745.03.33
Kellogg (K) 4.11187857.38.02
Kroger s () 2.701667624.88+.22
LaPac (LPX) 2.43574323.91.39
PPG s () 5.546785111.721.20
Penney (JCP) .24108021.20+.01
ProctGam () 4.3411796107.72.40
RockwlAut (ROK) 6.771906161.651.33
WalMart () 1.7429263101.77+.46
Whrlpl (WHR) 8.061148128.271.65
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Tornadoes flip campers, damage homes in Southern Plains

AP

May 21, 2019 at 11:19 am | OKLAHOMA CITY (AP) A tornado touched down Tuesday near Tulsa International Airport, injuring at least one person and damaging about a dozen homes, amid storms in the Southern Plains that brought a ...

Comments

Read More

Leniency sought for lieutenant who turned on 'El Chapo'

AP

May 21, 2019 at 11:00 am | CHICAGO (AP) Prosecutors in Chicago are asking a federal judge for leniency at sentencing next week for a former lieutenant to Joaquin "El Chapo" Guzman, describing his decade of cooperation with U...

Comments

Read More

NRG buying electric, natural gas units of Stream Energy

AP

May 21, 2019 at 10:20 am | HOUSTON (AP) NRG Energy plans to buy the retail electric and natural gas business of Dallas-based Stream Energy for $300 million. NRG on Monday announced the cash deal. The proposed acquisition...

Comments

Read More

The Latest: Storm risk a concern for St. Louis sports fans

AP

May 21, 2019 at 10:03 am | TULSA, Okla. (AP) The Latest on severe weather in the central United States (all times local): 11 a.m. St. Louis' two major sports teams say they're prepared for severe weather that's expec...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X