BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

Print Article

Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.8420262u73.04+.43
ArchDan (ADM) 2.437504443.18.17
BPPLC () 3.424308443.87.08
Boeing (BA) 10.74266661378.99+5.69
Caterpillar () 10.6870385132.671.02
CooperTire (CTB) .71694229.21+.31
DTE (DTE) 5.6026079123.98+.55
Deere () 9.8823777158.15+.39
DowDuPnt () 3.1417161055.28+.25
Evergy (WR) 2.276148757.67+.55
ExxonMbl () 5.4425316180.15.29
GenElec () .7418910989.96.34
IBM () 10.0271527139.43+.64
IngerRd () 4.3417428106.10+.15
IntFlav (IFF) 3.6614538124.59.37
IntPap (IP) 3.018420245.511.45
Kellogg (K) 4.113494754.27+.46
Kroger s () 2.7012910124.36.39
LaPac (LPX) 2.434045424.63+.18
PPG s () 5.5419237110.03+.35
Penney (JCP) .242575851.70.15
ProctGam () 4.34308025u102.44+1.12
RockwlAut (ROK) 6.7718671179.331.35
WalMart () 1.7414599998.42+.20
Whrlpl (WHR) 8.0619729133.186.89
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Winning numbers drawn in 'Pick Four-Midday' game

AP

March 17, 2019 at 12:04 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Sunday afternoon's drawing of the "Pick Four-Midday" game were: 8-1-1-5, Fireball: 7 (eight, one, one, five; Fireball: seven) ...

Comments

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'LuckyDay Lotto Midday' game

AP

March 17, 2019 at 12:04 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Sunday afternoon's drawing of the Illinois Lottery's "LuckyDay Lotto Midday" game were: 21-24-26-28-35 (twenty-one, twenty-four, twenty-six, tw...

Comments

Read More

IL Lottery

AP

March 17, 2019 at 11:58 am | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ These Illinois lotteries were drawn Sunday: LuckyDay Lotto Midday 21-24-26-28-35 (twenty-one, twenty-four, twenty-six, twenty-eight, thirty-five) Pick Th...

Comments

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'Pick Three-Midday' game

AP

March 17, 2019 at 11:58 am | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Sunday afternoon's drawing of the "Pick Three-Midday" game were: 4-0-6, Fireball: (four, zero, six; Fireball: zero) ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X