BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

Print Article

Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.842238u70.40.36
ArchDan (ADM) 2.43404942.22+.21
BPPLC () 3.421690142.48+.27
Boeing (BA) 10.746242408.29+4.34
Caterpillar () 10.689665131.63+2.70
CooperTire (CTB) .71133833.98+.80
DTE (DTE) 5.601354118.93.12
Deere () 6.684310164.31+2.37
DowDuPnt () 3.142012352.40+.40
Evergy (WR) 2.27262458.38+.31
ExxonMbl () 5.442475874.97+.87
GenElec () .7415886610.08+.05
IBM () 10.025289135.14+1.15
IngerRd () 4.342399103.86+1.35
IntFlav (IFF) 3.661051143.09.10
IntPap (IP) 3.01329446.13+.51
Kellogg (K) 4.11991256.24+.57
Kroger s () 2.701269228.26+.71
LaPac (LPX) 2.43297424.13+.12
PPG s () 5.54987105.50+.78
Penney (JCP) .24213871.30+.04
ProctGam () 4.0515482u98.16.11
RockwlAut (ROK) 6.771571170.58+.88
WalMart () 1.741368096.95+.75
Whrlpl (WHR) 8.061121135.15+2.24
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Winning numbers drawn in 'Pick Three-Midday' game

AP

February 17, 2019 at 1:04 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Sunday afternoon's drawing of the "Pick Three-Midday" game were: 8-8-8, Fireball: 7 (eight, eight, eight; Fireball: seven) ...

Comments

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'Pick Four-Midday' game

AP

February 17, 2019 at 1:04 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Sunday afternoon's drawing of the "Pick Four-Midday" game were: 0-3-6-6, Fireball: 8 (zero, three, six, six; Fireball: eight) ...

Comments

Read More

IL Lottery

AP

February 17, 2019 at 12:58 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ These Illinois lotteries were drawn Sunday: LuckyDay Lotto Midday 04-10-23-31-35 (four, ten, twenty-three, thirty-one, thirty-five) Pick Three-Midday ...

Comments

Read More

Judge OKs cadaver dog evidence in Chinese scholar's case

AP

February 17, 2019 at 1:00 pm | URBANA, Ill. (AP) A federal judge has denied a request to exclude evidence about a cadaver-sniffing dog from the trial of a former University of Illinois physics student accused of killing a Chines...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X