AHL At A Glance

AP

Print Article

All Times Eastern
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Charlotte392793057134109
Bridgeport3821114248119116
Lehigh Valley3620131243128114
WB/Scranton3919154143123114
Springfield3717125342133122
Providence3817165039123113
Hartford3817172238115126
Hershey371520023293126
North Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Rochester3722132046118110
Syracuse342111204412893
Toronto3819143243137135
Utica4020172143127139
Cleveland3617144139105119
Binghamton4118203039111139
Laval381517333699108
Belleville3917202036116129
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Iowa3720104347129107
Chicago3721123146133109
Grand Rapids3820123346116114
Milwaukee3819135144101103
Texas3519113243128106
Rockford381615343986107
San Antonio371818103798106
Manitoba351518203284108
Pacific Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
San Jose32217134611182
Tucson32199314211198
San Diego3318111340122113
Colorado331613313695107
Bakersfield331614213510196
Stockton3515173033124145
Ontario321017322597132

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

___

Wednesday's Games

Belleville 3, Cleveland 2

Toronto 6, Utica 3

Binghamton 4, Syracuse 0

Grand Rapids 3, Milwaukee 1

San Antonio 5, Iowa 4

Texas 3, Bakersfield 2

San Diego 7, Stockton 4

San Jose 3, Ontario 1

Thursday's Games

Manitoba 4, Laval 0

Friday's Games

Belleville at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Utica, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

WB/Scranton 5, Charlotte 1

Binghamton 2, Lehigh Valley 1

Providence 6, Hartford 3

Springfield 6, Hershey 2

Toronto 5, Rochester 1

Rockford at Texas, 8 p.m.

Iowa at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Bakersfield at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Chicago at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

Ontario at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Rochester at Toronto, 4 p.m.

WB/Scranton at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Belleville at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Laval at Manitoba, 7 p.m.

Syracuse at Utica, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Binghamton, 7:05 p.m.

Hershey at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Providence at Springfield, 7:05 p.m.

Iowa at Texas, 8 p.m.

Rockford at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

San Diego at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Ontario at Stockton, 9 p.m.

Bakersfield at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Chicago at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Springfield at Providence, 3:05 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Hershey, 5 p.m.

Stockton at San Jose, 6 p.m.

Monday's Games

Milwaukee at Manitoba, 8 p.m.

San Diego at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

After cover-up trial, officer who shot teen to be sentenced

AP

January 18, 2019 at 5:00 am | CHICAGO (AP) A judge rejected allegations that the shocking video of Laquan McDonald's death proved that Chicago police officers tried to stage a cover-up in the fatal shooting of the black teen. N...

Comments

Read More

Murray, Jokic lead Nuggets to 135-105 rout of Bulls

AP

January 17, 2019 at 11:48 pm | DENVER (AP) The pledge from Jamal Murray: More effort. The promise from Nikola Jokic: More aggressiveness. It added up to just the sort of confidence-restoring, bounce-back performance the Denv...

Comments

Read More

Thursday's Scores

AP

January 17, 2019 at 11:26 pm | BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= Aurora (East) 69, Bartlett 67 Bogan 99, Harlan 44 Brooks Academy 72, Fenger 62 Byron 70, Oregon 45 Chicago ( SSICP) 80, Bowen 52 Chicago (C. Military Aca...

Comments

Read More

Kreider, Lundqvist lead Rangers to 4-3 win over Blackhawks

AP

January 17, 2019 at 10:52 pm | NEW YORK (AP) After a rough stretch, the New York Rangers are playing their best hockey in nearly two months. Chris Kreider had a goal and an assist, Henrik Lundqvist moved into a tie for sixth...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X