AHL At A Glance

AP

Print Article

All Times Eastern
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Charlotte392793057134109
Bridgeport3922114250123119
Lehigh Valley3620131243128114
WB/Scranton3919154143123114
Springfield3717125342133122
Providence3817165039123113
Hartford3817172238115126
Hershey371520023293126
North Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Rochester3722132046118110
Syracuse342111204412893
Utica4120173144130143
Toronto3819143243137135
Cleveland3617144139105119
Binghamton4118203039111139
Belleville4018202038120132
Laval381517333699108
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Iowa3720104347129107
Grand Rapids3920123447119118
Chicago3721123146133109
Milwaukee3819135144101103
Texas3519113243128106
Rockford381615343986107
San Antonio371818103798106
Manitoba351518203284108
Pacific Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
San Jose32217134611182
Tucson32199314211198
San Diego3318111340122113
Colorado331613313695107
Bakersfield331614213510196
Stockton3515173033124145
Ontario321017322597132

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

___

Wednesday's Games

Belleville 3, Cleveland 2

Toronto 6, Utica 3

Binghamton 4, Syracuse 0

Grand Rapids 3, Milwaukee 1

San Antonio 5, Iowa 4

Texas 3, Bakersfield 2

San Diego 7, Stockton 4

San Jose 3, Ontario 1

Thursday's Games

Manitoba 4, Laval 0

Friday's Games

Belleville 4, Grand Rapids 3, SO

Bridgeport 4, Utica 3, OT

Cleveland at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

WB/Scranton 5, Charlotte 1

Binghamton 2, Lehigh Valley 1

Providence 6, Hartford 3

Springfield 6, Hershey 2

Toronto 5, Rochester 1

Rockford at Texas, 8 p.m.

Iowa at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Bakersfield at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Chicago at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

Ontario at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Rochester at Toronto, 4 p.m.

WB/Scranton at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Belleville at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Laval at Manitoba, 7 p.m.

Syracuse at Utica, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Binghamton, 7:05 p.m.

Hershey at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Providence at Springfield, 7:05 p.m.

Iowa at Texas, 8 p.m.

Rockford at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

San Diego at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Ontario at Stockton, 9 p.m.

Bakersfield at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Chicago at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Springfield at Providence, 3:05 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Hershey, 5 p.m.

Stockton at San Jose, 6 p.m.

Monday's Games

Milwaukee at Manitoba, 8 p.m.

San Diego at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Funeral service set for trooper killed during snowstorm

AP

January 16, 2019 at 5:10 am | SOUTH BARRINGTON, Ill. (AP) Funeral services are set for an Illinois State Police trooper killed when he was struck and killed by a vehicle along Interstate 294 in suburban Chicago during a snowsto...

Comments

Read More

Illinois man accused of luring robbing victim via dating app

AP

January 16, 2019 at 5:01 am | ST. CHARLES, Ill. (AP) A 19-year-old suburban Chicago man faces charges accusing him of robbing someone he lured through a dating app. The Kane County state's attorney's office said in a Tuesda...

Comments

Read More

Illinois parents to be sentenced in child's starvation death

AP

January 16, 2019 at 4:38 am | JERSEYVILLE, Ill. (AP) An Illinois father and stepmother face sentencing after pleading guilty to murder in the starvation death of their 6-year-old son, who authorities said weighed just 17 pounds...

Comments

Read More

Tuesday's Scores

AP

January 15, 2019 at 11:41 pm | BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= Abingdon 50, Knoxville 43 Aledo (Mercer County) 89, Cambridge-Alwood 80 Algonquin (Jacobs) 64, Crystal Lake Central 57 Altamont 69, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X