AHL At A Glance

AP

Print Article

All Times Eastern
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Charlotte392793057134109
Bridgeport3922114250123119
Lehigh Valley3620131243128114
WB/Scranton3919154143123114
Springfield3717125342133122
Providence3817165039123113
Hartford3817172238115126
Hershey371520023293126
North Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Rochester3722132046118110
Syracuse352111214513197
Utica4120173144130143
Toronto3819143243137135
Cleveland3718144141109122
Binghamton4118203039111139
Belleville4018202038120132
Laval381517333699108
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Iowa3720104347129107
Grand Rapids3920123447119118
Chicago3721123146133109
Texas3620113245132109
Milwaukee3819135144101103
Rockford391615354089111
San Antonio371818103798106
Manitoba351518203284108
Pacific Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
San Jose32217134611182
Tucson32199314211198
San Diego3318111340122113
Colorado331613313695107
Bakersfield331614213510196
Stockton3515173033124145
Ontario321017322597132

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

___

Wednesday's Games

Belleville 3, Cleveland 2

Toronto 6, Utica 3

Binghamton 4, Syracuse 0

Grand Rapids 3, Milwaukee 1

San Antonio 5, Iowa 4

Texas 3, Bakersfield 2

San Diego 7, Stockton 4

San Jose 3, Ontario 1

Thursday's Games

Manitoba 4, Laval 0

Friday's Games

Belleville 4, Grand Rapids 3, SO

Bridgeport 4, Utica 3, OT

Cleveland 4, Syracuse 3, SO

WB/Scranton 5, Charlotte 1

Binghamton 2, Lehigh Valley 1

Providence 6, Hartford 3

Springfield 6, Hershey 2

Toronto 5, Rochester 1

Rockford at Texas, 8 p.m.

Iowa at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Bakersfield at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Chicago at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

Ontario at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Rochester at Toronto, 4 p.m.

WB/Scranton at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Belleville at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Laval at Manitoba, 7 p.m.

Syracuse at Utica, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Binghamton, 7:05 p.m.

Hershey at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Providence at Springfield, 7:05 p.m.

Iowa at Texas, 8 p.m.

Rockford at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

San Diego at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Ontario at Stockton, 9 p.m.

Bakersfield at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Chicago at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Springfield at Providence, 3:05 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Hershey, 5 p.m.

Stockton at San Jose, 6 p.m.

Monday's Games

Milwaukee at Manitoba, 8 p.m.

San Diego at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Judge acquits 3 Chicago officers of Laquan McDonald cover-up

AP

January 17, 2019 at 3:28 pm | CHICAGO (AP) Three Chicago officers were acquitted Thursday of trying to cover up the 2014 shooting of a black teenager by a white officer who was seen pulling the trigger on the shocking dashcam v...

Comments

Read More

A timeline of the Chicago police shooting of Laquan McDonald

AP

January 17, 2019 at 3:26 pm | CHICAGO (AP) Three Chicago police officers have been acquitted of charges that they tried to cover up the 2014 shooting death of black teenager Laquan McDonald to protect the officer who pulled the...

Comments

Read More

The Latest: Activist vows big protest at Van Dyke sentencing

AP

January 17, 2019 at 3:17 pm | CHICAGO (AP) The Latest on the trial of three Chicago police officers accused of trying to cover up the fatal shooting of Laquan McDonald (all times local): 3:15 p.m. Activists are calling ...

Comments

Read More

Rural bankers in 10 states worry over farm loan defaults

AP

January 17, 2019 at 3:14 pm | OMAHA, Neb. (AP) A monthly survey of rural bankers in parts of 10 Plains and Western states suggests banks are growing increasingly concerned about farm loan defaults in 2019. More than 4 of ev...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X