AHL At A Glance

AP

Print Article

All Times Eastern
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Charlotte392793057134109
Bridgeport3922114250123119
Lehigh Valley3620131243128114
WB/Scranton3919154143123114
Springfield3717125342133122
Providence3817165039123113
Hartford3817172238115126
Hershey371520023293126
North Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Rochester3722132046118110
Syracuse352111214513197
Utica4120173144130143
Toronto3819143243137135
Cleveland3718144141109122
Binghamton4118203039111139
Belleville4018202038120132
Laval381517333699108
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Chicago3822123148139112
Iowa3820114347130110
Grand Rapids3920123447119118
Texas3620113245132109
Milwaukee3819135144101103
Rockford391615354089111
San Antonio3819181039101107
Manitoba351518203284108
Pacific Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
San Jose32217134611182
Tucson3319103142114104
San Diego3318111340122113
Colorado3417133138101110
Bakersfield3416152135104102
Stockton3515173033124145
Ontario321017322597132

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

___

Wednesday's Games

Belleville 3, Cleveland 2

Toronto 6, Utica 3

Binghamton 4, Syracuse 0

Grand Rapids 3, Milwaukee 1

San Antonio 5, Iowa 4

Texas 3, Bakersfield 2

San Diego 7, Stockton 4

San Jose 3, Ontario 1

Thursday's Games

Manitoba 4, Laval 0

Friday's Games

Belleville 4, Grand Rapids 3, SO

Bridgeport 4, Utica 3, OT

Cleveland 4, Syracuse 3, SO

WB/Scranton 5, Charlotte 1

Binghamton 2, Lehigh Valley 1

Providence 6, Hartford 3

Springfield 6, Hershey 2

Toronto 5, Rochester 1

Texas 4, Rockford 3, SO

San Antonio 3, Iowa 1

Chicago 6, Tucson 3

Colorado 6, Bakersfield 3

Ontario at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Rochester at Toronto, 4 p.m.

WB/Scranton at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Belleville at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Laval at Manitoba, 7 p.m.

Syracuse at Utica, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Binghamton, 7:05 p.m.

Hershey at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Providence at Springfield, 7:05 p.m.

Iowa at Texas, 8 p.m.

Rockford at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

San Diego at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Ontario at Stockton, 9 p.m.

Bakersfield at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Chicago at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Springfield at Providence, 3:05 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Hershey, 5 p.m.

Stockton at San Jose, 6 p.m.

Monday's Games

Milwaukee at Manitoba, 8 p.m.

San Diego at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Small business revenues fall as govt shutdown persists

AP

January 16, 2019 at 10:12 am | NEW YORK (AP) Baked by Yael isn't getting its usual flow of customers who stop in after visiting the nearby National Zoo; the popular Washington, D.C., tourist spot remains closed by the government...

Comments

Read More

3 firefighters injured as crews battle fire in NW Indiana

AP

January 16, 2019 at 10:09 am | HOBART, Ind. (AP) Authorities say three firefighters were injured in northwestern Indiana as crews battled a fire that gutted a 122-year-old building. Tuesday night's fire began in a Hobart tan...

Comments

Read More

Grains mostly lower, Livestock mixed

AP

January 16, 2019 at 9:51 am | CHICAGO (AP) Grain futures were mostly lower Wednesday in early trading on the Chicago Board of Trade. Wheat for Mar. delivery rose .60 cent at $5.14 a bushel; Mar. corn was off 3.80 cents at $...

Comments

Read More

BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

January 16, 2019 at 9:39 am | Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,ChangeAmeren (AEE) 2.84160866.17+.13ArchDan (ADM) 2.43424943.50+.02BPPLC () 3.421268440.10.14Boeing (BA) 10.745806352.92+....

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X