AHL At A Glance

AP

Print Article

All Times Eastern
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Charlotte2417610358265
Bridgeport2514731328181
Lehigh Valley2213711288777
Springfield2112612278068
Providence2311840267767
Hartford24111012257482
WB/Scranton2391031227172
Hershey23101201215975
North Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Rochester2214620307767
Cleveland2312830277681
Syracuse1912520267353
Binghamton24101130236784
Toronto229922228692
Utica25101311227294
Belleville23101210217178
Laval2481321196268
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Iowa2313442328159
Milwaukee2514830316967
Grand Rapids2314702307770
Chicago2311921258781
Rockford2410914255669
Texas2211911248773
Manitoba23101210215876
San Antonio2591510196277
Pacific Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
San Jose1913312296944
Tucson1911521256963
Colorado2110731246370
Stockton23111110238095
Bakersfield1911800226857
Ontario209821217283
San Diego188811186469

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

___

Monday's Games

San Jose 5, San Diego 3

Wednesday's Games

Bridgeport 2, Hartford 1

Grand Rapids 4, San Antonio 2

Providence 5, Toronto 0

Cleveland 5, Lehigh Valley 1

Rochester 5, Utica 2

Chicago 4, Iowa 3, OT

Texas 5, Milwaukee 1

Bakersfield 4, Manitoba 3

Tucson at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Friday's Games

Binghamton at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Laval at Belleville, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Utica, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at WB/Scranton, 7:05 p.m.

Hershey at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Providence at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.

Charlotte at Hartford, 7:15 p.m.

Chicago at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Rockford, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Texas, 8 p.m.

Ontario at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

San Diego at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Manitoba at Stockton, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Bridgeport at WB/Scranton, 3:05 p.m.

Laval at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Chicago at Rockford, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Hershey, 7 p.m.

Providence at Belleville, 7 p.m.

Rochester at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Springfield, 7:05 p.m.

Cleveland at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Utica at Binghamton, 7:05 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

Manitoba at Stockton, 9 p.m.

Ontario at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

San Diego at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

San Jose at Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Binghamton at Springfield, 3:05 p.m.

Belleville at Toronto, 4 p.m.

WB/Scranton at Hershey, 5 p.m.

Bakersfield at San Jose, 8 p.m.

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

AHL At A Glance

AP

December 16, 2018 at 10:30 am | All Times EasternEASTERN CONFERENCEAtlantic DivisionGPWLOLSOLPtsGFGACharlotte2821610439875Bridgeport2816831369190Lehigh Valley2615911329687WB/Scranton28141031328780Springfield2613823319586Providence28...

Comments

Read More

Tinley Park eyes regulating short-term home rentals

AP

December 16, 2018 at 9:33 am | TINLEY PARK, Ill. (AP) Officials in a south suburb of Chicago are studying ways to regulate short-term house rentals after a party at one featured drummers, bagpipes and a horse paraded down the st...

Comments

Read More

Correction: White Sox-Indians Trade story

AP

December 16, 2018 at 9:23 am | CLEVELAND (AP) In a story Dec. 15 about Yonder Alonso's trade to the Chicago White Sox, The Associated Press reported erroneously that Alonso is married to the sister of star slugger Manny Machado....

Comments

Read More

Correction: Indians-White Sox Trade story

AP

December 16, 2018 at 9:22 am | CHICAGO (AP) In a story Dec. 15 about Yonder Alonso's trade to the Chicago White Sox, The Associated Press reported erroneously that Alonso is married to the sister of star slugger Manny Machado. M...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2018 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X