AHL At A Glance

AP

Print Article

All Times Eastern
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Charlotte2417610358265
Bridgeport2514731328181
Lehigh Valley2213711288777
Springfield2112612278068
Providence2311840267767
Hartford24111012257482
WB/Scranton2391031227172
Hershey23101201215975
North Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Rochester2214620307767
Cleveland2312830277681
Syracuse1912520267353
Binghamton24101130236784
Toronto229922228692
Utica25101311227294
Belleville23101210217178
Laval2481321196268
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Iowa2313442328159
Milwaukee2514830316967
Grand Rapids2314702307770
Chicago2311921258781
Rockford2410914255669
Texas2211911248773
Manitoba23101210215876
San Antonio2591510196277
Pacific Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
San Jose1913312296944
Tucson2012521277465
Colorado2110731246370
Stockton23111110238095
Bakersfield1911800226857
Ontario209821217283
San Diego198911186674

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

___

Monday's Games

San Jose 5, San Diego 3

Wednesday's Games

Bridgeport 2, Hartford 1

Grand Rapids 4, San Antonio 2

Providence 5, Toronto 0

Cleveland 5, Lehigh Valley 1

Rochester 5, Utica 2

Chicago 4, Iowa 3, OT

Texas 5, Milwaukee 1

Bakersfield 4, Manitoba 3

Tucson 5, San Diego 2

Friday's Games

Binghamton at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Laval at Belleville, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Utica, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at WB/Scranton, 7:05 p.m.

Hershey at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Providence at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.

Charlotte at Hartford, 7:15 p.m.

Chicago at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Rockford, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Texas, 8 p.m.

Ontario at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

San Diego at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Manitoba at Stockton, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Bridgeport at WB/Scranton, 3:05 p.m.

Laval at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Chicago at Rockford, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Hershey, 7 p.m.

Providence at Belleville, 7 p.m.

Rochester at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Springfield, 7:05 p.m.

Cleveland at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Utica at Binghamton, 7:05 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

Manitoba at Stockton, 9 p.m.

Ontario at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

San Diego at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

San Jose at Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Binghamton at Springfield, 3:05 p.m.

Belleville at Toronto, 4 p.m.

WB/Scranton at Hershey, 5 p.m.

Bakersfield at San Jose, 8 p.m.

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Monday's Scores

AP

December 10, 2018 at 10:07 pm | BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= Biggsville West Central 65, Riverdale 62 Buffalo Grove 79, Wauconda 71 Carrollton 58, Carlinville 53 Chicago (Christ the King) 69, CICS-Northtown 30 Chicago ...

Comments

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'Pick Three-Evening' game

AP

December 10, 2018 at 9:53 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Monday evening's drawing of the "Pick Three-Evening" game were: 8-2-2, Fireball: 3 (eight, two, two; Fireball: three) ...

Comments

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'Pick Four-Evening' game

AP

December 10, 2018 at 9:53 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Monday evening's drawing of the "Pick Four-Evening" game were: 3-0-4-0, Fireball: 8 (three, zero, four, zero; Fireball: eight) ...

Comments

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'Lotto' game

AP

December 10, 2018 at 9:53 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Monday evening's drawing of the Illinois Lottery's "Lotto" game were: 02-04-21-38-41-49, Extra Shot: 9 (two, four, twenty-one, thirty-eight, fo...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2018 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X