BC-150-actives-e

AP

Print Article

EARLY MOST ACTIVE STOCKS
NEW YORK (AP) Early prices for
NYSE listed most active stocks:
SalesHighLowLastChg
AKSteel114254.614.554.59+.08
AT&TInc 26964632.2331.8532.05+.30
AbbVie 3.84x1151890.7188.9090.20+.46
Alibaba81907149.00145.56146.84+4.94
AlpAlerMLP 1.35e
1372510.7110.6010.68+.14
Altria 3.201514160.6159.7659.891.23
Ambev .05e274814.594.514.59+.13
Annaly 1.20e1945910.009.939.95+.06
BPPLC 2.381093044.7944.5344.53+.40
BcoBrads .06a198588.668.478.48+.10
BkofAm .60f14097329.0428.5428.68+.32
BiPVxSTrs13086334.4433.3433.972.91
BarrickG .125436412.4712.2512.30.28
BestIncn138695.334.985.22+.38
CVSHealth 21263074.5173.2773.88+.69
CanopyGrn1384748.9847.7448.65+1.51
Cemigpf .08e165722.872.692.82+.18
ChesEng459634.534.394.46+.09
CgpVelICrd108785.615.525.61.14
Citigroup 1.80f5205171.2369.8869.99+1.61
ClevCliffs1161012.0911.8211.88+.19
CocaCola 1.561535244.7044.2544.67+.03
CredSuiss 1.22e1033513.7613.6413.66+.24
DeltaAir 1.40f1055352.7151.9252.14+.66
DenburyR158845.975.775.80+.17
DxGBullrs3201115.6014.8814.95.77
DrGMBllrs .09e321019.108.688.77.18
DirSPBears2064424.8824.4824.651.17
DxSCBearrs3776010.7910.5610.61.41
DrxSPBulls1627446.7046.0046.39+2.12
Disney 1.689868113.06111.87112.33+1.18
DowDuPnt 1.521324761.1059.8160.10+1.12
EnCanag .061270211.6311.4111.55+.22
ENSCO .04176478.898.708.85+.29
Exelon 1.381086943.1142.4442.90+.17
ExxonMbl 3.281332482.2481.7182.01+.41
FstDatan1274923.3322.8823.20+.85
FMajSilvg101706.175.985.98.24
Fitbitn221974.894.794.82+.32
FordM .60a543558.958.828.84+.03
FrptMcM .20x3703113.4713.0613.13.05
GenElec .4826401812.7312.4212.56.16
GenMotors 1.521478032.7432.3532.41+.10
Gerdau .02e125884.274.184.21+.08
GoldFLtd .02e103202.812.742.76.03
Goldcrpg .241635810.7910.5710.61.20
HPInc .56f1830123.6323.4023.59+.58
HarmonyG .05120092.041.961.98.06
HeclaM .01e131392.952.842.88.09
HPEntn .45e1257215.1314.8915.10+.47
IAMGldg 1.52f107613.983.873.90.05
ICICIBk .16e198368.628.518.52+.23
iShGold1592411.7311.7011.72.01
iShBrazil .67e3587738.4938.1338.14+.63
iShHK .61e1408822.2922.2222.27+.24
iShSilver1677613.8113.7713.79+.12
iShChinaLC .87e5215340.0739.8639.97+.89
iSCorSP500 4.38e
10356279.14277.72278.55+4.22
iShEMkts .59e17432540.3540.1040.18+1.04
iSEafe 1.66e7447564.1463.8563.89+.27
iShiBxHYB 5.091479285.2185.1185.16+.46
iShR2K 1.77e
81269155.76154.67155.50+1.93
iShChina .61e1358554.9554.6154.79+1.54
iShREst 2.76e1137676.7075.9576.35+.65
iShCorEafe 1.56e
1145560.4460.1260.16+.22
Infosyss118079.669.609.65+.13
Invesco 1.161371720.5620.2220.26+.19
iShJapanrs5109956.7356.5556.64+.04
iSTaiwnrs1925434.1433.8133.85+.85
iShCorEM .95e2270748.6748.3848.48+1.19
ItauUnibH .58e2195912.8612.6612.68+.16
JPMorgCh 2.24f
44688110.83108.51109.05+.92
Keycorp .48f1453819.6019.2519.26+.02
KindMorg .801790517.7617.4717.67+.25
Kinrossg168242.952.872.88.08
Macys 1.511323233.6432.6433.57+1.43
MarathnO .201918120.7020.1820.63+.67
MasterCrd 110749203.47200.02203.22+8.71
Merck 1.92968169.3468.4269.28+.91
MorgStan 1.20f1108044.5744.0444.14+.65
Nabors .24107206.166.046.11+.13
NewmtM .561180932.5431.5631.561.16
NikeB s .801082476.8675.6976.35+1.84
NobleCorp .08122686.956.736.90+.39
NokiaCp .19e278905.265.215.23+.08
OasisPet1158812.5012.1312.45+.48
Oracle .762269247.6347.3147.53+.75
PNC 3.8011910128.73123.99127.004.61
Penney208541.891.801.80.01
PetrbrsA1602113.8313.5813.64+.32
Petrobras4210615.3515.1115.20+.34
Pfizer 1.363563343.1942.6443.13+.32
PUltSP500s1497949.2348.5048.92+2.15
ProctGam 2.871055779.3778.5579.01+.14
ProShtQQQ2420031.3731.1231.24.77
ProShSPrs2003528.7728.6328.69.45
PrUShSPrs2554036.6936.2936.461.15
PrUShD3rs2370016.1615.9016.06.68
RegionsFn .56f1515118.0017.7117.74
RiteAid246501.081.041.07+.03
SpdrDJIA 3.98e
14884254.61253.31253.78+3.51
SpdrGold19338115.71115.55115.60.18
S&P500ETF 4.13e
214440277.09275.67276.49+4.32
SpdrLehHY 2.301072735.5135.4635.50+.18
SpdrS&PRB .74e
1982258.0057.1157.36+.15
SpdrOGEx .73e1770741.5441.0541.36+.71
Salesforce21280148.00144.33146.66+7.42
Schlmbrg 21158260.1459.3359.74+.62
ScorpioTk .04151961.831.781.79.01
SnapIncAn787907.347.137.26+.45
SwstnEngy233825.515.365.42+.10
Squaren10448576.3872.5073.97+4.94
SPMatls .98e1588054.6354.1054.21+.60
SPHlthC 1.01e3086591.0090.3090.95+1.26
SPCnSt 1.28e3754852.3751.9852.14+.05
SPConsum 1.12e
23459109.04108.33108.98+2.47
SPEngy 2.04e2820773.7473.2473.55+.75
SPDRFncl .46e
17991426.9226.6726.70+.30
SPInds 1.12e4776274.8174.2374.47+1.06
SPTech .78e5362670.7170.1770.47+1.84
SpdrRESel1061831.2830.9431.10+.27
SPUtil 1.55e3669153.0852.5452.77.24
Supvalurs2619832.4932.4232.46+.42
TALEducs1084923.2122.3023.10+1.62
TaiwSemi .73e1129240.5839.7639.80+.86
TevaPhrm .73e2188621.3920.7821.16+.71
Transocn2020813.4013.0513.32+.51
Twitter3850528.1727.5927.80+.80
USBancrp 1.201016752.4351.5951.59.23
USOilFd3414715.1415.0615.06+.11
USSteel .20972629.0028.5528.56+.41
ValeSA .29e2792715.4915.2115.22+.27
VanEGold .06e9906519.8019.5219.55.32
VnEkRus .01e1155221.0220.8920.93+.31
VnEkSemi .58e1080498.7997.1697.27+1.82
VEckOilSvc .47e
1220424.6324.3424.54+.41
VanEJrGld2599029.4929.0329.12.21
VangTSM 2.17e
10886142.32141.37141.79+2.26
VangSP500 3.81e
12172254.64253.37254.09+3.87
VangREIT 3.08e
1121677.0776.2576.63+.61
VangAllW 1.34e1872649.0948.9148.95+.45
VangEmg 1.10e3472338.8038.5738.63+.87
VangFTSE 1.10e
2596040.8440.5840.60+.23
VerizonCm 2.41f3319853.8352.8253.07.27
Vipshop153915.245.105.24+.18
Visa s .8425779140.12138.25139.86+6.13
WalMart 2.08f1128694.9993.6794.73+.81
WeathfIntl170612.632.522.60+.06
WellsFargo 1.72f
3874453.3351.5152.07+.63
Yamanag .02309862.712.612.63.08

Print Article

Read More Business

Disney animation and Pixar president Ed Catmull to retire

AP

October 23, 2018 at 6:05 pm | LOS ANGELES (AP) Ed Catmull, the president of Walt Disney and Pixar Animation Studios since 2006, is retiring next year. The Walt Disney Company says Tuesday that the 73-year-old Pixar co-founder w...

Comments

Read More

Family behind drug company sued over toll of opioids

AP

October 23, 2018 at 5:48 pm | The family that owns a drug company is now being sued over the toll of opioid painkillers in one New York county and it's likely to be sued by hundreds more. Well over 1,000 lawsuits filed by s...

Comments

Read More

Monsanto weed killer ruling is 1st step in long legal battle

AP

October 23, 2018 at 5:32 pm | SAN FRANCISCO (AP) With its stock dropping and more lawsuits expected, Monsanto vowed Tuesday to press on with a nationwide legal defense of its best-selling weed killer Roundup after a San Francis...

Comments

Read More

National Commerce: 3Q Earnings Snapshot

AP

October 23, 2018 at 5:26 pm | BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (AP) _ National Commerce Corp. (NCOM) on Tuesday reported third-quarter profit of $12 million. The bank, based in Birmingham, Alabama, said it had earnings of 59 cents per share....

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2018 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X