BC-Foreign Exchange

AP

Print Article

NEW YORK (AP) Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Fri.Thu.Fri.Thu.
Argentina (Peso).0277.027336.075036.5979
Australia (Dollar).7133.71041.40191.4076
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65232.6531.3770.3769
Brazil(Real).2643.26533.78293.7687
Britain (Pound)1.31791.3233.7588.7557
Canada (Dollar).7682.76631.30171.3050
Chile (Peso).001480.001460675.68684.93
China(Yuan).1453.14536.88356.8835
Colombia (Peso).000323.0003243100.783091.19
CzechRep(Koruna).0447.044922.3522.27
Denmark (Krone).1547.15546.46226.4349
Dominican(Peso).0200.020049.8949.91
Egypt (Pound).0558.055817.930917.9091
Euro1.15441.1594.8662.8625
Hong Kong (Dollar).1276.12767.83587.8361
Hungary (Forint).0036.0036281.10280.39
India (Rupee).0136.013573.58173.874
Indnsia (Rupiah).000066.00006615199.8815227.65
Israel (Shekel).2752.27523.63373.6337
Japan (Yen).008913.008933112.20111.94
Jordan (Dinar)1.40941.4094.7095.7095
Kenya(Shilling).0099.0099100.83100.87
Kuwait(Dinar)3.29723.2989.3033.3031
Lebanon (Pound).000658.0006601519.761515.15
Malaysia (Ringgit).2405.24044.15864.1590
Mexico (Peso).052944.05254418.888119.0318
N. Zealand (Dollar).6518.65191.53421.5341
Norway (Krone).1221.12168.19058.2233
Pakistan (Rupee).0075.0076132.91131.72
Peru (New Sol).3003.30043.3303.329
Philpins (Peso).0185.018554.0754.08
Poland (Zloty).2687.26893.723.72
Russia(Ruble).0151.015166.093966.3130
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26673.75043.7500
Singapore (Dollar).7260.72601.37741.3774
So. Africa (Rand).0692.068314.441114.6349
So. Korea (Won).000884.0008791131.111138.02
Sweden (Krona).1114.11138.97308.9847
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.00771.0111.9924.9891
Taiwan(Dollar).0324.032230.8931.04
Thailand (Baht).03054.0305632.7532.72
Turkey (NewLira).1687.16915.92915.9145
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27233.67333.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0358.035727.909227.9877
Uruguay (New Peso).0303.030432.981532.9489
Venzuel(BolivarFuer)250000.000250000.000

Print Article

Read More Business

Netflix to borrow another $2B to pay its programming bills

AP

October 22, 2018 at 11:40 am | SAN FRANCISCO (AP) Netflix plans to borrow another $2 billion to help pay for the exclusive series and movies that its management credits for helping its video streaming service reel in millions of...

Comments

Read More

Losses in energy companies, banks weigh on US stock indexes

AP

October 22, 2018 at 11:39 am | A broad slide led by energy companies and banks pulled U.S. stocks lower Monday, extending the market's recent string of losses. Technology companies were doing better than the rest of the market. Th...

Comments

Read More

Elon Musk says his transit test tunnel close to completion

AP

October 22, 2018 at 11:34 am | HAWTHORNE, Calif. (AP) Elon Musk says he's planning to offer the public free rides through a tunnel he bored under a Los Angeles suburb to test a new type of transportation system. In a series ...

Comments

Read More

Correction: CBS-Parsons story

AP

October 22, 2018 at 11:26 am | In some versions of a headline on a story Oct. 21 and 22 about an interim CBS chairman resigning, The Associated Press erroneously reported the last name of the chairman. It's Parsons, not Parson. ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2018 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X